History of the membership of the Executive Board of RFMF

August 2005 - February 2008

Informal creation of RFMF and its Bureau : 
Jean-Charles Portais, President, Anne-Marie Delort, Vice President, Dominique Rolin, Treasurer, Catherine Deborde, Secretary.

1st RFMF conference, Toulouse, December 1-2, 2005

2nd RFMF conference, Clermont-Ferrand, December 13-15, 2006

Drafting of the statutes.
Deposit of the statutes at the Gironde prefecture in 2007.
Election of the 6 additional members of the Executive Board in May 2007.
First meeting of the Executive Board in Sept. 2007

3rd RFMF conference, Bordeaux, February 7-8, 2008

2007-2009

10 members

  • Jean-Charles Portais, President, 2-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2010)
  • Anne-Marie Delort, Vice President, 2-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2010)
  • Dominique Rolin, Treasurer, 5-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2012)
  • Catherine Deborde, Secretary, 5-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2012)
  • Bruno Combourieu, 2-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2010)
  • Eric Ezan, 2-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2010)
  • Gwénaëlle Le Gall, 2-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2010)
  • Hélène Ferry-Dumazet, 2-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2010)
  • Alain Paris, 2-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2010)
  • Estelle Pujos-Guillot, 2-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2010)

4th RFMF conference, Marseille, May 4-6, 2010

2010-2011

10 members

  • Dominique Rolin, President, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Christophe Junot, Vice President, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Jean-Charles Martin, Treasurer, 5-year term (May 2010 - June 2015)
  • Catherine Deborde, Secretary 5-year term (Feb. 2008 - May 2012)
  • Cécile Canlet, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Anne-Marie-Delort, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Fabien Jourdan, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Alain Paris, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Jean-Charles Portais, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Estelle Pujos-Guillot, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)

5th RFMF conference, Paris, May 23-25, 2011

May 2011: Amendment of the statutes concerning the composition of the Bureau and election of the Scientific communication officer

May 2011 - May 2012

11 members

  • Dominique Rolin, President, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Christophe Junot, Vice President, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Jean-Charles Martin, Treasurer, 5-year term (May 2010 - June 2015)
  • Catherine Deborde, Scientific communication officer, 5-year term, (May 2011 - May 2016)
  • Marie-Lou Lombard, Secretary, 5-year term, (May 2011 - May 2016)
  • Cécile Canlet, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Anne-Marie-Delort, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Fabien Jourdan, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Alain Paris, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Jean-Charles Portais, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)
  • Estelle Pujos-Guillot, 2-year term (May 2010 - May 2012)

6th RFMF conference, Nantes, May 21-23, 2012 

May 2012: Amendment concerning the duration of the terms
 

7th RFMF conference, Amiens, June 10-12, 2013

8th RFMF conference, Lyon, May 19-21, 2014

2012-2015

11 members

  • Dominique Rolin, President, mandat de 3 ans (May 2012 - June 2015)
  • Serge Akoka, Vice President, mandat de 3 ans, (May 2012 - June 2015)
  • Jean-Charles Martin, Treasurer, 5-year term, (May 2010 - June 2015)
  • Catherine Deborde, Scientific communication officer, 5-year term, (May 2011 - May 2016)
  • Marie-Lou Lombard, Secretary, 5-year term, 5-year term, (May 2011 - May 2016)
  • Alain Bouchereau, 3-year term (May 2012 - June 2015)
  • Frédérique Courant, 3-year term (May 2012 - June 2015)
  • Eric Gontier, 3-year term (May 2012 - June 2015)
  • Christophe Junot, 3-year term (May 2012 - June 2015)
  • Fabien Jourdan, 3-year term (May 2012 - June 2015)
  • Estelle Pujos-Guillot, 3-year term (May 2012 - June 2015)

9th RFMF conference, Lille, June 9-11, 2015

June 2015: Executive Board renewal

2015-2018

New name for the French Network for Metabolomic & Fluxomic Society Now we are French-Speaking Network for Metabolomic & Fluxomic

11 members

  • Fabien Jourdan, President, 3-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2018)
  • Patrick Giraudeau, Vice President, 3-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2018)
  • Floriant Bellvert, Secretary, 5-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2020)
  • Anne-Emmanuelle Hay-de Bettignies,  Treasurer, 5-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2020)
  • Frédérique Courant, Scientific communication officer, 5-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2020)
  • Julien Boccard, 3-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2018)
  • Pascal de Tullio, 3-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2018)
  • Yann Guitton, 3-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2018)
  • Jean-Charles Martin, 3-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2018)
  • Etienne Thévenot, 3-year term (Sept. 2015 - June 2018)
French network Metabolomics and Fluxomics
TOP